Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD ( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited ) 10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

ST - ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Aqua PVC Sheath Fiber Jumper Cables

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27177136

ST - ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Aqua PVC Sheath Fiber Jumper Cables

Brand Name : SINO
Model Number : SN - 087
Certification : UL; SGS; ROHS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 Piece MOQ Request
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Delivery Time : Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Packaging Details : 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Fiber Type : Multimode, 50/125um
Jacket Diameter : 3.0mm
Color : Aqua
Core : 2
Jacket Material : PVC
Fiber Transsimion : 10G
Connector : LC / SC
Contact Now

ST - ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Aqua PVC Sheath Fiber Jumper Cables​

Fiber optic cables are used in applications where distance and speed are at a premium. Compared to coaxial and twisted pair cables, fiber optic cables have the capability to transmit and receive data at vastly greater distances and speeds. SINO's 10Gb aqua fiber optic cables deliver blazing fast speeds that are optimized for 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. Our 10Gb aqua fiber cables are backwards compatible with existing network equipment and are fully tested for performance and reliability. The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss. The LC to LC multimode fiber optic cable is one of the most popular connections used in fiber optic cable connections due to its high bandwidth, distance, and cost-efficiency. SINO's 10Gb aqua (OM3) fiber optic cable uses laser optimized 50/125μm multimode fiber for 10Gb Ethernet applications as defined by the ISO 11801 standard. Copper is becoming obsolete as Fiber Optics are taking over. We as a factory provides you quality fiber optics at aggressive prices. Each fiber optic patch cable is fully tested with the test results labeled on each individual cable. This strict quality check gives you a 100% worry-free experience when patching up networks.

Applications:


► 40G Ethernet;
► Fibre Channel;
► Infiniband QDR;
► Data Center.

Features:


► Simplex or Duplex;
► Standard or custom lengths;
► Variety of connector options;
► NEW- Latch Lock*;
► mini boot, Flex angle boot available;
► Right Angle Clip for better panel management;
► Red / Black color indication for easy Polarity Check.

Connector Techical Data:


Polishing ConnectorSM STANDARDMM STANDARD
Insertion Loss (IL)≤ 0.30 dB≤ 0.30 dB
Return Loss (RL)≤ 0.30 dB≥ 35dB
Fiber Cable TypeG652D, G657.A1, G657.A2,
G657.A2/B2, G.655
OM2, OM3 OM4
Cable ColorOS2 (Yellow)OM2 (Orange)OM3 (Aqua)OM4 (Pink)
Cableround cable Ø 1,6mm*, Ø 2.0mm Ø 2.4mm and Ø 3.0 mm
Cable Pull-out Force-20°C~+70°C
Operating Temperature-40°C~+80°


Cable Technical Data:

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2 or Customized Request

Tight-buffered Fiber

Dimension

880±50μm

Material

PVC

Color

White

Simplex Cable

Dimension

2.0±0.1mm

Material

PVC

Color

Yellow

Printing Marks

〈1〉~〈4〉

Central Strength Member

Kelvlar

Outer Jacket

Material

LSZH

Color

Orange

CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValuesUnits
Optical Characteristics
Mode field diameter (MFD)

1310nm

1550nm

9.2±0.4

10.4±0.8

µm

µm

Cut-off wavelength (λcc)≤1260nm
Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

1383nm

1550nm

≤0.35

≤0.34

≤0.22

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

Macro bending loss

Ф60mm, 100circles,

at 1550nm

≤0.05dB
Attenuation non-uniformity≤0.05dB

Dispersion coefficient

1288~1339nm

1271~1360nm

1550nm

≤3.5

≤5.3

≤18

ps/(nm.km)

ps/(nm.km)

ps/(nm.km)

Zero dispersion wavelength1300~1324nm
Max zero dispersion slope≤0.093ps/(nm2.km)

Group index of refraction

(typical value)

1310nm

1550nm

1.466

1.467


Geometric characteristic
Cladding diameter125.0±1.0µm
Core/cladding concentricity error≤0.8µm
Cladding non-circularity≤1.0%
Coating diameter245.0±10µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error≤12.0µm
Coating non-circularity≤8%
Diameter of colored coating250.0±15µm
Mechanical characteristic
Curling (radius)≥4m
Proof stress≥0.69Gpa
Coating strip force

Average value

Peak value

1.0-5.0

1.3-8.9

N

N

Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value)≥20


Ordering Information:


Fiber TypeFiber TypeType Of CableConnConfigurationJacket Material
PTCH –
patchcord
PGT –
pigtail
9 – SM G652D
7 – SM G657.A1
6 – SM G657.A2
8 – SM G657.A2/B2
5 – SM G.655
1 – MM OM1 (62,5)
2 – MM OM2 (50)
3 – MM OM3 (50)
4 – MM OM4 (50)
0 – 2.0mm
cable
4 – 2.4
mm
cable
3 – 3.0
mm
cable
6 – 1.6
mm
cable
LCLC –
both LC
connectors
LCALCA –
both LCA
connectors
LCLCA –
one side
LC
connectors
other side
LCA connectors
A – patchcord
with
polarity
type A
B – patchcord
with
polarity
type B
N – standard
made by Cellco
P – premium
made
by Cellco
T – Telcom
produced by
supplier.
(1) values declared
by QLT


Drwaing structure:




Product Tags:

fiber optic patch cord

      

fiber optic jumper cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ST - ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Aqua PVC Sheath Fiber Jumper Cables Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)